Scammer Gina Marks 

Fraudster Gina Marks 

Details

Name: Gina Marks
Other Name: Regina Milbourne,Zara Margazio, Regina Miller, Gina Mylkos, Melinda Mylkos, Amanda Marks,Gina Diprima,Amanda Gina Marks
Born: 1973
whether Dead or Alive:
Age: 0
Country: New York
Occupation: Carpet-cleaning company owner, fraud investigator, pastor
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Charges: Grand theft, violating probation, fraud
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Penalty:
Known For:

Description :

Gina Marie Marks (born January 25, 1973) is an American "psychic" and convicted fraudster. Using the pseudonym of Regina Milbourne,she co-authored Miami Psychic: Confessions of a Confidante, a memoir published by HarperCollins in 2006.In August 2018, Marks' career as a psychic con-artist, and the decade-long pursuit by detective Bob Nygaard to bring her to justice, were portrayed on an episode of the CBS series Pink Collar Crimes titled "The Psychic Didn't See Him Coming".


Related Fraudsters Scammers:

Chris Atkins
Paul Coffin
Tino De Angelis
Bernard Ebbers
Elizabeth Holmes
Cassie Chadwick