Scammer E. T. Barnette 

Fraudster E. T. Barnette 

Details

Name: E. T. Barnette
Other Name: Elbridge Truman Barnette
Born: 1863
whether Dead or Alive: 1933
Age: 70
Country: American
Occupation: Yukon riverboat captain, banker, and swindler
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Charges: Fraud
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Penalty: seven years imprisonment
Known For:

Description :

Elbridge Truman Barnette (1863-May 22, 1933) was a Yukon riverboat captain, banker, and swindler, who founded the city of Fairbanks, Alaska and later served as its first mayor.


Related Fraudsters Scammers:

Victor Lustig
Emma LeDoux
Peter Clyne
Swaleh Naqvi
Michael Sabo
Ignazio Lupo