Scammer John Todd 

Fraudster John Todd 

Details

Name: John Todd
Other Name: John Todd Collins,Lance Collins,Kris Sarayn Kollyns,Christopher Kollyns
Born: 1949
whether Dead or Alive: 2007
Age: 58
Country: United States
Occupation: Public speaker
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Charges: Rape
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Penalty: 30 years imprisonment
Known For:

Description :


John Todd

John Todd is an American fraudster infamous for his conspiracy speeches and anti-Christianity claims. He claimed himself of his origin; said that he was from a witchcraft family and was converted to a Christian during his visit to a Pentecostal church in Southern California. The year 1972 saw the rise of spiritual speakers in America and Todd also intended to join them and for that he preached numerous conspiracies on Satanists and Illuminati.

The fraudulent speeches he gave garnered attention during 1970s and raised his fame as an evangelist speaker. He also involved in delinquency of minors and illegal drug use during the year 1975 for which he was sentenced to six months. He later moved himself to a country town, claiming to escape from the raise of Satanists in the year 1980. In 1987, he was arrested and imprisoned for rape and child abuse for 30 years and eventually died in 2007.


Related Fraudsters Scammers:

Viola R. MacMillan
Jack Gilbert Graham
Emerich Juettner
Lycourgos Kyprianou
John Friedrich
Akira Nishiguchi