Scammer Omid Tahvili 

Fraudster Omid Tahvili 

Details

Name: Omid Tahvili
Other Name: Omid Roshan,Omid Roushan,Nino
Born: 1970
whether Dead or Alive:
Age: 51
Country: Canada
Occupation: Financial planner, Mortgage broker
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Charges: Wire fraud,mail fraud,telemarketing fraud,aiding and abetting(2003, U.S. nationwide)
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Penalty: 11 years in imprisonment (2007, Canada)
Known For:

Description :


Omid Tahvili

Omid Tahvili is an Iranian-Canadian fraudster and a criminal. He was convicted for telemarketing, mail and wire fraud. “He was also swindling $ 3 million from the elderly peoples of the United States from the year 1999 to 2002”. He was sentenced to 11 years of imprisonment for his frauds but he was on the run as fugitive.


Related Fraudsters Scammers:

Mike Warnke
Frank Blackhorse
Kenneth Lay
Lucio Urtubia
Geraldine Elizabeth Carmichael
Shim Hwa-jin