Scammer Albert Johnson Walker 

Fraudster Albert Johnson Walker 

Details

Name: Albert Johnson Walker
Other Name: David W. Davis, Ronald Joseph Platt, The Rolex Killer
Born: 1946
whether Dead or Alive:
Age: 75
Country: Canada
Occupation:
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Charges: Murder, Theft, Fraud
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Penalty: Life imprisonment, 4 Years
Known For:

Description :


Albert Johnson Walker

Walker is a Canadian convicted fraudster and a murderer who is spending his time in jail right now for his vicious deeds. “Walker financial is a stock and mortgage firm through which Walker scammed around 70 clients of him to swindle $3.2 million. In the year 1990, he flew to England to escape the conflicts with his second daughter in Canada.

In England he took up a new identity as David Davis and befriended Platt, a Canadian repairman along the way. In the year 1993, the Canadian police issued an arrest warrant to Walker for his frauds. ‘Walker killed Platt and assumed his identity to continue living in England. The English police started their investigation regarding Walker’. Walker was caught and was sentenced to jail in the year 2007.


Related Fraudsters Scammers:

Michele Sindona
Chey Tae-won
Ronald A. Weinberg
Adaoha Ugo-Ngadi
Kjell G. Finstad
Vito Rizzuto