Scammer Malcolm Webster 

Fraudster Malcolm Webster 

Details

Name: Malcolm Webster
Other Name: Malcolm John Webster
Born:
whether Dead or Alive:
Age: 62
Country: British
Occupation:
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Charges:
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Penalty: Life imprisonment, minimum 30 years
Known For:

Description :

Malcolm John Webster (born 18 April 1959) is an Englishman convicted of the murder of his first wife in Scotland in 1994 and the attempted murder of his second wife in New Zealand. Both cases involved staged car crashes and were carried out for the life insurance money. He was diagnosed with narcissistic personality disorder by a consultant forensic clinical psychologist, Dr Gary Macpherson, who prepared a report prior to his trial.


Related Fraudsters Scammers:

Nannie Doss
Mike Warnke
Chip Skowron
Joao Vale e Azevedo
Edward Porta
Jim McDougal