Scammer Mary Elizabeth Wilson 

Fraudster Mary Elizabeth Wilson 

Details

Name: Mary Elizabeth Wilson
Other Name: Merry Widow of Windy Nook
Born: 1889
whether Dead or Alive: 1963
Age: 73
Country: England
Occupation: Textile trader
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Charges:
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Penalty: Death (commuted to life imprisonment without parole)
Known For:

Description :

Mary Elizabeth Wilson (1889-1963), also known as The Merry Widow of Windy Nook, was an English serial killer and the last woman to be sentenced to death in Durham, in 1958.However the sentence was commuted to a prison sentence.


Related Fraudsters Scammers:

Calisto Tanzi
David Farnsworth
Jen Valorie of So Cute Nursery
Malcolm Webster
Omid Tahvili
Massimo Cellino