Scammer Paul Coffin 

Fraudster Paul Coffin 

Details

Name: Paul Coffin
Other Name: Paul R. Coffin
Born: 1942
whether Dead or Alive: 2021
Age: 78
Country: Canada
Occupation:
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Charges:
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Penalty: Conditional sentence of two-years-less-a-day
Known For:

Description :


Paul Coffin

Paul Coffin is a Canadian Businessman and a fraudster “who was convicted in the year 2005 for his 15 counts of fraud involving the sponsorship program given by the federal government of Canada”. He pleaded guilty for his charges and was sentenced to one and a half years in prison with restitution charges for the $1.5 million he swindled.


Related Fraudsters Scammers:

Misha Defonseca
Scott Tucker
Wu Ying
Catherine Flannagan
Michele Sindona
Bernie Madoff