Scammer Bernard Ebbers 

Fraudster Bernard Ebbers 

Details

Name: Bernard Ebbers
Other Name: Bernard John Ebbers
Born: 1941
whether Dead or Alive: 2020
Age: 78
Country: Canada
Occupation: Former owner of investment advising business
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Charges: Securities fraud, conspiracy
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Penalty: 25-year imprisonment
Known For:

Description :

Bernard John Ebbers (August 27, 1941 February 2, 2020) was a Canadian businessman, the co-founder and CEO of WorldCom and a convicted fraudster. Under his management, WorldCom grew rapidly but collapsed in 2002 amid revelations of accounting irregularities, making it at the time one of the largest?accounting scandals?in the United States.


Related Fraudsters Scammers:

Bernard Madoff
Lou Blonger
Reed Slatkin
Kat aka katrina chubarov
Jon Woods
Jack van Tongeren