Scammer Vladislav Horohorin 

Fraudster Vladislav Horohorin 

Details

Name: Vladislav Horohorin
Other Name: BadB
Born: 1982
whether Dead or Alive:
Age: 38
Country: Russian
Occupation:
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Charges: Wire fraud
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Penalty:
Known For:

Description :


Vladislav Horohorin

Vladislav Horohorin is a hacker, credit card trafficker and a wire fraudster born in Russia but was brought up in Israel. Horohorin being a skilled hacker hacked the websites of some big corporations to steal their credit cards and even hosted his own website CarderPlanet which taught how to steal credit cards. He sucked the money from the cards he stole. “He was caught by the U.S security service during operation firewall for a wire fraud of $9 million in the year 2012 and was sentenced to 7 years and 4 months of prison in 2013 and was later released in the year 2017”. He is now working as cyber security advisor.


Related Fraudsters Scammers:

Nicole Abusharif
Geir Eriksen
Viktor Baturin
Alexander Montagu
Treva Throneberry
Michael Sabo