Scammer Oba Chandler 

Fraudster Oba Chandler 

Details

Name: Oba Chandler
Other Name: Dave Posner,Dave Posno
Born: 1946
whether Dead or Alive: 2011
Age: 65
Country: U.S
Occupation:
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Charges:
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Penalty: Death by lethal injection?(November 4, 1994)
Known For:

Description :

Oba Chandler (October 11, 1946 November 15, 2011) was an American murderer who was convicted and executed for the June 1989 murders of Joan Rogers and her two daughters, whose bodies were found floating in Tampa Bay, Florida with their hands and feet bound. Autopsies showed the victims had been thrown into the water while still alive, with ropes tied to a concrete block around their necks.


Related Fraudsters Scammers:

Ray Williams
Hiroshi Kuriyama
Jim Saleam
Tuba S.
J.K. (singer)
Richard Boggs