Scammer Earl Jones 

Fraudster Earl Jones 

Details

Name: Earl Jones
Other Name: Bertram Earl Jones
Born: 1942
whether Dead or Alive:
Age: 79
Country: Canada
Occupation: Stenographer, miner, prospector, lobbyist
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Charges: Fraud
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Penalty: 11 years in prison
Known For:

Description :


Earl Jones

Earl Jones or Bertram Earl Jones is “a Canadian fraudster who followed the path of Bernard Madoff for almost twenty years from the year 1982 to 2009 with the same promises and Ponzi scheme”. He swindled C$ 13 million from the investor's money for his luxurious life from the total loss of C$ 51 million. He was convicted in the year 2009 for his frauds and was sentenced to 11 years in prison with restitution charges.


Related Fraudsters Scammers:

Futoshi Matsunaga
Edward Davenport
Gerald Barnbaum
Kevin Trudeau
Henry B. Cassel
John Friedrich