Rip And Scam

Scammer Lobsang Rampa 

Fraudster Lobsang Rampa 

Details

Name: Lobsang Rampa
Other Name: Tuesday Lobsang Rampa, Carl Kuon Suo
Born: 1910
whether Dead or Alive: 1981
Age: 70
Country: Plympton, Devon, United Kingdom
Occupation: Author
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Charges:
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Penalty:
Known For:

Description :


Lobsang Rampa

Lobsang Rampa is an author of the global best seller ‘The third eye’ and a scammer. He claimed himself as a Tibetan lama and wrote an autobiography about him living in the Tibetan Buddhist monastery where he went on a surgery to open his third eye which has the power of clairvoyance. But in reality, he was a village plumber’s son from Plympton,Devon and has never been to Tibet. He told the reporters that he had experienced multiple births. He later wrote 13 books on the journey of ¬†Rampa which were published and met many criticisms for his false claims. He later died in Canada, aged 70.


Related Fraudsters Scammers:

Akira Nishiguchi
Michael Sabo
Joseph Conforte
Ruben Oskar Auervaara
Swaleh Naqvi
Bernie Madoff
    

No Response
    

Your Comments

Name:

*

Email Id:

*

Comments:

*
Solve This?
= ?