Scammer Alexander Pirovskih 

Fraudster Alexander Pirovskih 

Details

Name: Alexander Pirovskih
Other Name: Alexander Gennadyevich Pirvoskih
Born: 1958
whether Dead or Alive:
Age: 63
Country: Russian
Occupation:
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Charges: fraud, conspiracy, perjury
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Penalty: Life imprisonment
Known For:

Description :


Alexander Pirovskih

Alexander Pirovskih is a Russian fraudster and a cold blooded murderer ‘who killed his wife and two children for the insurance money’. He started his career as a fraudster when he accidentally made a traffic collision and was paid off by the other driver.

After that he executed house insurance fraud by burning down his own house. “In 1999, he scammed a mother of two by posing as an Afghanistan war hero, then marrying her, insuring her and killing her”. He was eventually arrested for his crimes and was sentenced to lifetime imprisonment.


Related Fraudsters Scammers:

Elbert A. Woodward
Flavio Briatore
Arthur Bentley Worthington
Rose Marks
Duilio Poggiolini
Chia Teck Leng