Scammer Ivan Boesky 

Fraudster Ivan Boesky 

Details

Name: Ivan Boesky
Other Name: Ivan Frederick Boesky
Born: 1937
whether Dead or Alive:
Age: 84
Country: Michigan
Occupation: Former stock trader
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Charges:
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Penalty: 146 years to life in prison
Known For: Insider trading scandal

Description :


Ivan Boesky

Ivan Boesky is an infamous investor who was involved in a trading scandal. Boesky posed as a brilliant investor and guided his firm to the top during the early 1980s with his investments in stocks; but it all went down when he was caught red handed due to him trying to get insider information from the company to buy stocks from. “He was convicted for insider trading in the year 1986 and was sentenced to three and half years in prison with fine a $100 million fine.”


Related Fraudsters Scammers:

Paolo Renda
Kat aka katrina chubarov
Russell King
Jack Gilbert Graham
Adam Starchild
Ashley Kirilow