Scammer Alves dos Reis 

Fraudster Alves dos Reis 

Details

Name: Alves dos Reis
Other Name: Artur Virglio Alves Reis
Born: 1925
whether Dead or Alive:
Age: 0
Country: Portuguese
Occupation: Mobster, consigliere
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Charges: Scamming
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Penalty: thirteen years in prison
Known For: Bank fraud

Description :

Artur Virg lio Alves Reis (Lisbon, 8 September 1896 9 July 1955) was a Portuguese criminal who perpetrated one of the largest frauds in history, against the Bank of Portugal in 1925, often called the Portuguese Bank Note Crisis.


Related Fraudsters Scammers:

Agha Hasan Abedi
Geraldine Elizabeth Carmichael
Gerald Blanchard
George Liu
Philip Holst-Cappelen
Altaf Khanani