Scammer Amy Bock 

Fraudster Amy Bock 

Details

Name: Amy Bock
Other Name: Percival Leonard Carol Redwood,Amy Christofferson,Mary Shannon,Amy Chanel,Agnes Vallance,Charlotte Skevington
Born: 1859
whether Dead or Alive: 1943
Age: 84
Country: New Zealanders
Occupation: influencer
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Charges: 33 counts under RICO, pattern of racketeering
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Penalty:
Known For: Confidence trickster and male impersonator

Description :

Amy Maud Bock(18 May 1859 29 August 1943) was a Tasmanian-bornNew Zealandfemaleconfidence trickster. Her usual pattern involved making emotional claims to her employer or other acquaintances in order to obtain money or property, or committing some other petty scam like taking watches for "repair" and then claiming to have lost them, making purchases under her employer or acquaintance's name without permission, or claiming to sell tickets to concerts or events.


Related Fraudsters Scammers:

Mehmet Aydn
Monroe Edwards
Ramon Baez Figueroa
Gustave Anjou
Richard Whitney
Jordan Belfort