Scammer Daniel Levey 

Fraudster Daniel Levey 

Details

Name: Daniel Levey
Other Name: Professor Dan Levey, "Red" Levey, David Lewis, Harry L.Lewis, Harry B. Clark, Harry D. Clark, Harry Levy, Harry Harvey, and possibly Henry D. Clark.
Born: 1875
whether Dead or Alive:
Age: 0
Country: American
Occupation: con artist
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Charges: Embezzlement, fraud, passing back checks, grand larceny
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Penalty:
Known For:

Description :

Daniel "Professor Dan" Levey (born 1875) was a 19th and 20th century American criminal, operating in Maryland,NewYork,Pennsylvania,Massachusetts, Oregon and California. He was a forger, embezzler, con artist, thief,gambler, body builder, physical trainer,and womanizer.


Related Fraudsters Scammers:

Gina Marks
Charlene Corley
Annabelle Natalie Gibson
Geir Eriksen
Cassie L. Chadwick
Jerome Kerviel