Scammer Christophe Rocancourt 

Fraudster Christophe Rocancourt 

Details

Name: Christophe Rocancourt
Other Name: Christopher Rocancourt Eric Rockefeller Christopher Reyes Christopher De Laurentiis Christopher de la Renta Christopher Loren Christopher Lloyd Fabien Ortuna Prince Galitzine Christo Michael van Hoven
Born: 1967
whether Dead or Alive:
Age: 54
Country: French
Occupation: Impostor, Confidence man
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Charges:
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Penalty:
Known For:

Description :


Christophe Rocancourt

Christophe Rocancourt is a French con man and a fraudster who is infamous for his con as French nobility and venture capitalist. He started his scamming career by selling a house in Paris with the fake credentials he made. Then he took off to New York and fooled many celebrities as a French nobility. He even had relationships with actors, actresses and producers of Hollywood.

“He often scammed people as a movie producer, a former boxer and a venture capitalist.”
He was arrested in the year 1997 for not paying hotel bill and was later accused for smuggling and thefts.After his bail in the year 1999, he moved to Canada and scammed people as a Grand prix racer, Micheal Van Hoven and was caught again and sentenced to jail. Later he was arrested in the year 2014 for supplying fake passports to illegal migrants


Related Fraudsters Scammers:

Alexander Montagu
Joseph Conforte
Mary Elizabeth Wilson
Angelo Haligiannis
Lee Jae-yong
Belle Gibson