Scammer Barry George 

Fraudster Barry George 

Details

Name: Barry George
Other Name: Paul Gadd,Thomas Palmer,Steve Majors,Barry Bulsara
Born: 1960
whether Dead or Alive:
Age: 61
Country: English
Occupation:
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Charges: Murder of Jill Dando on 26 April 1999
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Penalty: Convicted on 2 July 2001 and sentenced to life imprisonment
Known For: Wrongful conviction for murder of television presenter Jill Dando.

Description :


Barry George

Barry George is an Englishman who can't be accounted as a fraudster or a murderer but did have the possibility of being one.“ He was arrested for the killing of Jill Dando, a famous British journalist in the year 2001.

He was accused based on little evidences and past convicts.“ In the past, he has posed as a policeman and scammed people around. He also posed as a singer. Doctors analyzed him and ruled out him as a person suffering from epilepsy.,” He was imprisoned for seven years in prison and was later released in the year 2008 after winning the retrial by stating lack of concrete evidence.


Related Fraudsters Scammers:

Gaston Means
Elbert A. Woodward
H. Brent Coles
Ruben Oskar Auervaara
Joseph Conforte
Philippe Berre