Scammer Treva Throneberry 

Fraudster Treva Throneberry 

Details

Name: Treva Throneberry
Other Name: Brianna Stewart in Oregon, Washington state, and Daphne, Alabama,Stephanie Danielle Lewis in Altoona, Pennsylvania, Emily Kara Williams in Texas,Keili T. Throneberry Smitt in Corvallis, Oregon,Cara Leanna Davis in Coeur d'Alene, Idaho, Keili Smitt,Stephanie Williams in Pennsylvania,Emily Kara Williams in North Carolina,Cara Williams in Texas,Cara Lewis in Idaho
Born: 1969
whether Dead or Alive:
Age: 52
Country: American
Occupation:
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Charges: first-degree theft (defrauding the state Department of Social and Health Sciences of $3,620.27 that was paid for her foster care),second-degree theft (defrauding Clark College (Washington), $1,050 in tuition was waived after she claimed to be a homeless teen),perjury (illegally obtained a Washington State identity card under the false name Brianna Stewart)
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Penalty: sentenced to three years in prison[
Known For:

Description :


Treva Throneberry

Treva Throneberry is a fraudster who pretended to be a teenager during her twenties and accused numerous men on sexual abuse. She also claimed to be abused by Satanists' rituals during her childhood. In 1987, at the age of 18, Treva left her house harboring a childhood trauma within herself towards the long roads of America.

She was taken in by foster homes and strangers by her story of abuse during 1990s. She accused her father for rape and even murder to the police, which was investigated and was found falsely accused as there was no evidence for it. Later, she went on as 'Kelli Smith' in her twenties and also started her frauds as a teenager accusing the men around her father's age for sexual abuse. “She was caught by the police for false accusation and was trialed in the court”. During the trial she was sentenced to 2 years and she was diagnosed of having a childhood trauma.


Related Fraudsters Scammers:

Enric Duran
Johnny Bode
Sally Conforte
Chaelie Javice
Harshad Mehta
Paolo Renda