Scammer Jim McDougal 

Fraudster Jim McDougal 

Details

Name: Jim McDougal
Other Name: Enrique Meiggs
Born: 1940
whether Dead or Alive: 1998
Age: 57
Country: U.S.
Occupation: Businessman
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Charges:
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Penalty:
Known For:

Description :

James B. McDougal?(August 25, 1940 ? March 8, 1998), a native of?White County, Arkansas, and his wife,?Susan McDougal?(the former Susan Carol Henley), were financial partners with?Bill Clinton?and?Hillary Clinton?in the?real estate?venture that led to the?Whitewater?political scandal of the 1990s. Starting in 1982, McDougal operated?Madison Guaranty Savings and Loan Association.



Related Fraudsters Scammers:

Danny Porush
Dona Branca
Daniel Levey
Steven Kunes
Barry Minkow
Jordan Belfort