Scammer Amy Archer-Gilligan 

Fraudster Amy Archer-Gilligan 

Details

Name: Amy Archer-Gilligan
Other Name: Sister Theresa
Born: 1873
whether Dead or Alive: 1962
Age: 88
Country: U.S
Occupation: Landlady
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Charges: Fraud
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Penalty: Death, later sent to insane asylum
Known For: Suspected serial killer

Description :


Amy Archer-Gilligan

Amy Archer-Gilligan is a serial killer from the late nineteenth century who was accused of killing five people but was suspected for sixty deaths in total. ‘She, being a money motive woman killed her second husband and many other old age people from the old age homes. She was never caught since she forged all the evidences for her by making the death of the old age people seem natural. She was convicted in the year 1917 when the relative of a healthy old man Andrews suspected Andrews' death which was shown on the paper’. She was sentenced to life imprisonment for her murder and insurance scams.


Related Fraudsters Scammers:

Richard Boggs
Omid Tahvili
Teresa Lewis
Massimo Cellino
Nicole Abusharif
Marjan Sheikholeslami Aleagha