Scammer Albert Johnson Walker 

Fraudster Albert Johnson Walker 

Details

Name: Albert Johnson Walker
Other Name: David W. Davis, Ronald Joseph Platt, The Rolex Killer
Born: 1946
whether Dead or Alive:
Age: 75
Country: Canada
Occupation:
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Charges: Murder,Theft,Fraud
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Penalty: Life imprisonment, 4 Years
Known For:

Description :

Albert Johnson Walker (born 1946) also known as "The Rolex Killer" (before being caught)is a Canadian criminal serving a prison term for embezzlement and murder. He is noted for murdering an Englishman whose identity he had been assuming, and for posing for years as though his daughter were his wife.


Related Fraudsters Scammers:

Gerald Blanchard
Tino De Angelis
Mandaryna
Amy Bock
Takeshige Hamada
Ray Williams