Scammer Teresa Lewis 

Fraudster Teresa Lewis 

Details

Name: Teresa Lewis
Other Name: Teresa Wilson Bean Lewis
Born: 1969
whether Dead or Alive: 2010
Age: 41
Country: U.S
Occupation:
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Charges:
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Penalty: Death by lethal injection (June 3, 2003)
Known For:

Description :

Teresa Wilson Bean Lewis (April 26, 1969-September 23, 2010)was an American murderer who was the only woman on death row in Virginia prior to her execution.She was sentenced to death by lethal injection for the murders of her husband and stepson in October 2002. Lewis sought to profit from a $250,000 life insurance policy her stepson had taken out as a U.S. Army reservist in anticipation of his deployment to Iraq.


Related Fraudsters Scammers:

Edward Porta
Danny Porush
Valeria Tereshenko
Gustave Anjou
G. Janardhana Reddy
Peter Foster