Scammer Ronald Clark O'Bryan 

Fraudster Ronald Clark O'Bryan 

Details

Name: Ronald Clark O'Bryan
Other Name: The Candy Man,The Man Who Killed Halloween
Born: 1944
whether Dead or Alive: 1984
Age: 39
Country: American
Occupation: Doctor
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Charges: Capital murder,Four counts of attempted murder
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Penalty:
Known For:

Description :

Ronald Clark O'Bryan (October 19, 1944 March 31, 1984), nicknamed The Candy Man and The Man Who Killed Halloween, was an American man convicted of killing his eight-year-old son on Halloween? 1974 with a potassium cyanide-laced?Pixy Stix that was ostensibly collected during a?trick or treat outing. O'Bryan poisoned his son in order to claim life insurance money to ease his own financial troubles, as he was $100,000 in debt


Related Fraudsters Scammers:

Scott Tucker
James Reavis
Rajat Gupta
Kevin
Eric Ian Spoutz
J.K. (singer)