Scammer John Angelo Gotti 

Fraudster John Angelo Gotti 

Details

Name: John Angelo Gotti
Other Name: unior Gotti, Teflon Jr., Deadlock Don, Dumbfella
Born: 1964
whether Dead or Alive:
Age: 60
Country: Queens, New York, U.S.
Occupation: Crime boss, author
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Charges: Racketeering
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Penalty: Six years and five months' imprisonment and fined $1 million
Known For: Null

Description :

John Angelo Gotti

John Angelo Gotti, also known as "Junior" Gotti, is a former mobster who was associated with the Gambino crime family in New York City. Born on February 14, 1964, he is the son of the notorious mob boss John Gotti. Junior Gotti became the acting boss of the Gambino family in 1991 after his father was imprisoned. He held this position until 1999, when he himself was convicted of racketeering and sentenced to prison.

Gotti faced multiple legal battles between 2004 and 2009, during which he was tried four times on various racketeering charges. Each of these trials ended in a mistrial, leading federal prosecutors to eventually drop all charges against him in 2010.

Since his legal troubles, Gotti has maintained that he has left the mob life. In a 2015 interview, he denied being an informant, stating that any information he gave to the FBI was false and did not lead to any indictments.

After his release from prison, Gotti has pursued other ventures, including writing a book titled "Shadow of My Father," which chronicles his life and relationship with his infamous father. He has also been involved in producing a film and a TV documentary about his family. Today, Gotti lives in Oyster Bay Cove on Long Island, New York, with his wife and children.


Related Fraudsters Scammers:

Flavio Briatore
Semion Mogilevich
Omid Tahvili
Bobby Anderson
Richard Boggs
Cassie Chadwick