Scammer Geir Eriksen 

Fraudster Geir Eriksen 

Details

Name: Geir Eriksen
Other Name: Geir Selvik Malthe-S renssen
Born: 1965
whether Dead or Alive:
Age: 0
Country: Norwegian
Occupation: Prisoner
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Charges: Fraud and forgery
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Penalty: 3 years imprisonment
Known For: Fraud

Description :


Geir Eriksen

Geir Selvik Malthe-Sørenssen or Geir Eriksen is Norwegian fraudster who forged evidences for the Arne Treholt case. “He used his authority as a private investigator and forged evidences in many cases he handled”. He was convicted for his frauds and forgery in the year 2018 and was sentenced to three years in prison and seven million Norwegian Krone as restitution charges.


Related Fraudsters Scammers:

Muhammad Bashar Kiwan
Vladislav Horohorin
Jim Saleam
Nicky Arnstein
Rudy Kurniawan
Mehmet Aydin