Scammer Richard Causey 

Fraudster Richard Causey 

Details

Name: Richard Causey
Other Name: Richard Alan Causey
Born: 1960
whether Dead or Alive:
Age: 61
Country: German
Occupation: German illustrator and forger
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Charges: Securities fraud, conspiracy
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Penalty: 25-year imprisonment
Known For: Forging the "Hitler Diaries"

Description :


Richard Causey

Richard Causey was the vice president of Enron during its fall in the year 2002. He has committed many accounting fraud and banking fraud. He was convicted in the year 2004 along with Kenneth Lay, the main conspirator of the fraud. He at first pleaded not guilty but later changed his decision in 2005. ‘He testified against Lay and his associates. He was later released from the prison in the year 2011’.


Related Fraudsters Scammers:

Rene Rivkin
Arif Naqvi
H. Brent Coles
Rajat Gupta
Marius
Victor Lustig