Scammer Mehmet Aydn  

Fraudster Mehmet Aydn  

Details

Name: Mehmet Aydn
Other Name: Eren akar (fake name),Egoman (rapper nickname),Tosuncuk (criminal nickname, literally "Fattie")
Born: 1991
whether Dead or Alive: 2018
Age: 30
Country: Turkish
Occupation: fraud
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Charges: Searched by Turkey,Searched on red notice by Interpol,Surrendered and captured in 2021
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Penalty:
Known For: Scamming 130 thousand people

Description :

Mehmet Aydn (born May 31, 1991) is a former Turkish rapper,under the pseudonym Egoman,who is now under investigation for serious criminal fraud.In August 2016, he developed his scam app which allowed users to invest in virtual livestock. It eventually had over 350,000 domestic investors and another 150,000 abroad.


Related Fraudsters Scammers:

Mike Warnke
Matt the Knife
Emmanuel Nwude
Abdul Karim Telgi
Chad Holt
Sean David Morton