Scammer Enric Duran 

Fraudster Enric Duran 

Details

Name: Enric Duran
Other Name: Giralt,Robin,Robin Hood
Born: 1976
whether Dead or Alive:
Age: 45
Country: Spain
Occupation: member of the Catalan Integral Cooperative
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Charges: Wire fraud, wine fraud, mail fraud
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Penalty: 10 years in federal prison, deportation to Indonesia
Known For:

Description :


Enric Duran

Enric Duran, a Catalan anti-capitalist who is often called as 'Robin Banks' or 'Robin hood' by his supporters is a rebel turned fraudster who fought against capitalism in order to change the economic system. Duran scammed 39 banks in Spain by fake documents to get loans and spent those on social organizations and movements against capitalism.

He later revealed his frauds and stated them as his civil disobedience against capitalism. He was arrested and charged to 8 years in prison for his claims. He even encouraged his followers to do civil disobedience just like him in order to denounce the current economic system of capitalism.


Related Fraudsters Scammers:

Oba Chandler
Michael Skupin
Mehmet Aydin
Trevor Milton
James Hydrick
Ernest Garcia II