Scammer Barbara Stager 

Fraudster Barbara Stager 

Details

Name: Barbara Stager
Other Name: Barbara Ford
Born: 1948
whether Dead or Alive:
Age: 73
Country: American
Occupation: Nurse
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Charges:
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Penalty: Death, commuted to life imprisonment
Known For:

Description :

Barbara Stager (born October 30, 1948)is an American woman who was convicted in 1989 of murdering her husband, Russell Stager, in 1988. Russell was shot while in bed; Barbara reported the shooting as accidental. Her first husband also died in similar circumstances.


Related Fraudsters Scammers:

Laurie Connell
H. Brent Coles
Konrad Kujau
Jean-Pierre Van Rossem
Kimberly Rogers
Chris benard Acosta