Scammer Samuel Green 

Fraudster Samuel Green 

Details

Name: Samuel Green
Other Name: Terror of New England
Born: 1796
whether Dead or Alive: 1822
Age: 26
Country: U.S
Occupation: Document dealer and forger
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Charges:
Criminal / Fraud / Scam Penalty: Capital punishment
Known For:

Description :

Samuel Green (1796 April 25, 1822) was a United States serial killer and robber. He has been called America's first "Public enemy Number One


Related Fraudsters Scammers:

James Hogue
Abdul Karim Telgi
Michele Sindona
Chung Mong-koo
Konrad Kujau
Peter Popoff